Boil Water Alerts / Maintenance Announcements

image.php - Boil Water Advisory

THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO PRECAUTIONRY  BOIL WATER NOTICES IN EFFECT.


The City of St. Cloud has hired USSI LLC. to conduct manhole inspections and sealing in areas throughout the City. Below are the upcoming dates and locations where this work will be taking place.

Dates

Work Performed

Area Affected

10/28 - 10/30

Manhole inspection and sealing

Vermont Avenue - Pennsylvania Avenue, south of 9th Street


To view a map of this area, click here map view.


St. Cloud Utilities Maintenance Work October 26th – 30th 



St. Cloud Utilities crews will be out in the field, working hard to ensure that everyone is receiving the best water quality possible. Our field crews will be performing routine unidirectional flushing at select fire hydrants in the following areas:

  • King Oak Villas

  • Natchez Trace

  • Pine Lake Estates

  • Anthem Park

     

If you live or work in these areas, you might experience temporary drops in pressure or water quality. But, worry not! Water pressure and quality will return after the maintenance work is complete. If you have any questions or concerns, please call us at 407-957-7344. 

To view a map of the affected area, click here map view.



*Please note: St. Cloud Utilities will be temporarily shutting down the reclaim water distribution on Sunday mornings at 11 a.m. to Monday nights at 10 p.m, when no watering is permitted by the City’s Irrigation Schedule. This will help us conserve water and recharge the reservoir. This will remain in effect until the reservoir is recharged and consumption is consistently reduced. If you have any questions, please contact our office, 407-957-7344. Additionally, the University of Florida Osceola County Extension’s Florida Yards and Neighborhoods Program is available to assist with water conservation and questions about your irrigation system. Their phone number is 321-697-3000.